(Train No. 53401 ) Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger, Train From Sahibganj Junction To Malda Town

Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger joins two tourist destinations of India.

Given below is the details about Train Number - 53401 , Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger. It start's journey service between Sahibganj Junction To Malda Town stations and it travels 64 miles / 103 km in 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins. with an average speed of 32 kmph. There are 17 halts in between route of Sahibganj Junction To Malda Town stations and Train type is Passenger. Get the complete route information of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Name - Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger | Train Number - 53401
Train Type Passenger Running Time 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Train Schedule Daily Avg. Speed 32 kmph
Train Distance 64 miles / 103 km Train Stops/Halt 17

Departure Days From Sahibganj Junction To Malda Town Railway Station - Daily

Here we have shown you the table for train time schedule of Train - Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger, Train number - 53401 . Timing of train along with its all halts, arrival, departure and staying timings at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance travelled by the train from its starting point and ending point for convenience to our beloved users. i.e.., Sahibganj Junction To Malda Town Railway Station

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBG Sahibganj Junction Start Start 06:00
S M T W T F S
JH
2 SLJ Sakrigali Junction 7 Km 06:10 06:11 1 min
S M T W T F S
JH
3 MJP Maharajpur 13 Km 06:23 06:24 1 min
S M T W T F S
JH
4 KPTO Karanpur Ato 21 Km 06:32 06:33 1 min
S M T W T F S
JH
5 TLJ Taljhari 28 Km 06:41 06:42 1 min
S M T W T F S
JH
6 KXE Kalian Chak 33 Km 06:50 06:51 1 min
S M T W T F S
JH
7 TPH Tinpahar Junction 37 Km 06:58 06:59 1 min
S M T W T F S
JH
8 DDX Dhamdhamia 44 Km 07:06 07:07 1 min
S M T W T F S
JH
9 BKLE Bakudi 46 Km 07:11 07:12 1 min
S M T W T F S
JH
10 BHW Barharwa Junction 54 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min
S M T W T F S
JH
11 BDAG Bonidanga 59 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min
S M T W T F S
JH
12 BDBS Bindubasini 63 Km 07:57 07:58 1 min
S M T W T F S
JH
13 TDLE Tildanga 64 Km 08:05 08:06 1 min
S M T W T F S
JH
14 NFK New Farakka Junction 69 Km 08:14 08:17 3 min
S M T W T F S
WB
15 CMX Chamagram 74 Km 08:27 08:28 1 min
S M T W T F S
WB
16 KTJ Khaltipur 82 Km 08:37 08:38 1 min
S M T W T F S
WB
17 JMQ Jamirghata 90 Km 08:46 08:47 1 min
S M T W T F S
WB
18 GZM Gour Malda 95 Km 08:53 08:54 1 min
S M T W T F S
WB
19 MLDT Malda Town 103 Km 09:15 End End
S M T W T F S
WB

Happy Journey.

Be Blessed by Lord

error: Content is protected !!