(Train No. 53405 ) Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger, Train From Rampur Hat To Sahibganj Junction

Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger joins two tourist destinations of India.

Given below is the details about Train Number - 53405 , Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger. It start's journey service between Rampur Hat To Sahibganj Junction stations and it travels 84 miles / 135 km in 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins . with an average speed of 39 kmph. There are 20 halts in between route of Rampur Hat To Sahibganj Junction stations and Train type is Passenger. Get the complete route information of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Name - Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger | Train Number - 53405
Train Type Passenger Running Time 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Train Schedule Daily Avg. Speed 39 kmph
Train Distance 84 miles / 135 km Train Stops/Halt 20

Departure Days From Rampur Hat To Sahibganj Junction Railway Station - Daily

Here we have shown you the table for train time schedule of Train - Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger, Train number - 53405 . Timing of train along with its all halts, arrival, departure and staying timings at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance travelled by the train from its starting point and ending point for convenience to our beloved users. i.e.., Rampur Hat To Sahibganj Junction Railway Station

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RPH Rampur Hat Start Start 07:45
S M T W T F S
WB
2 SDLE Swadinpur 6 Km 07:52 07:53 1 min
S M T W T F S
WB
3 NHT Nalhati 14 Km 08:01 08:02 1 min
S M T W T F S
WB
4 CTR Chatra 22 Km 08:09 08:10 1 min
S M T W T F S
WB
5 MRR Murarai 30 Km 08:17 08:19 2 min
S M T W T F S
WB
6 BSBR Banshlai Bridge 35 Km 08:24 08:25 1 min
S M T W T F S
WB
7 RJG Rajgram 41 Km 08:31 08:33 2 min
S M T W T F S
WB
8 NGF Nagarnabi 47 Km 08:39 08:40 1 min
S M T W T F S
WB
9 PKR Pakur 53 Km 08:47 08:50 3 min
S M T W T F S
JH
10 TBB Tilbhita 57 Km 08:55 08:56 1 min
S M T W T F S
JH
11 KLP Kotalpukur 65 Km 09:22 09:23 1 min
S M T W T F S
JH
12 GMAN Gumani 71 Km 09:29 09:30 1 min
S M T W T F S
JH
13 BHW Barharwa Junction 81 Km 09:39 09:44 5 min
S M T W T F S
JH
14 BKLE Bakudi 89 Km 09:54 09:55 1 min
S M T W T F S
JH
15 DDX Dhamdhamia 91 Km 09:59 10:00 1 min
S M T W T F S
JH
16 TPH Tinpahar Junction 97 Km 10:07 10:08 1 min
S M T W T F S
JH
17 KXE Kalian Chak 102 Km 10:16 10:17 1 min
S M T W T F S
JH
18 TLJ Taljhari 107 Km 10:25 10:26 1 min
S M T W T F S
JH
19 KPTO Karanpur Ato 114 Km 10:35 10:36 1 min
S M T W T F S
JH
20 MJP Maharajpur 121 Km 10:45 10:46 1 min
S M T W T F S
JH
21 SLJ Sakrigali Junction 127 Km 10:54 10:55 1 min
S M T W T F S
JH
22 SBG Sahibganj Junction 135 Km 11:12 End End
S M T W T F S
JH

Happy Journey.

Be Blessed by Lord

error: Content is protected !!