(Train No. 53021 ) Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger, Train From Azimganj Junction To Sahibganj Junction

Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger joins two tourist destinations of India.

Given below is the details about Train Number - 53021 , Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger. It start's journey service between Azimganj Junction To Sahibganj Junction stations and it travels 92 miles / 147 km in 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins . with an average speed of 28 kmph. There are 23 halts in between route of Azimganj Junction To Sahibganj Junction stations and Train type is Passenger. Get the complete route information of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Name - Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger | Train Number - 53021
Train Type Passenger Running Time 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Train Schedule Daily Avg. Speed 28 kmph
Train Distance 92 miles / 147 km Train Stops/Halt 23

Departure Days From Azimganj Junction To Sahibganj Junction Railway Station - Daily

Here we have shown you the table for train time schedule of Train - Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger, Train number - 53021 . Timing of train along with its all halts, arrival, departure and staying timings at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance travelled by the train from its starting point and ending point for convenience to our beloved users. i.e.., Azimganj Junction To Sahibganj Junction Railway Station

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AZ Azimganj Junction Start Start 03:15
S M T W T F S
WB
2 ACLE Azimganj City 1 Km 03:18 03:19 1 min
S M T W T F S
WB
3 MPLR Mahipal Road 10 Km 03:27 03:28 1 min
S M T W T F S
WB
4 MGLE Manigram 20 Km 03:35 03:36 1 min
S M T W T F S
WB
5 GALE Gankar 28 Km 03:43 03:44 1 min
S M T W T F S
WB
6 JRLE Jangipur Road 35 Km 03:52 03:53 1 min
S M T W T F S
WB
7 AHN Ahiran 41 Km 04:00 04:01 1 min
S M T W T F S
WB
8 SPLE Sujnipara 48 Km 04:13 04:14 1 min
S M T W T F S
WB
9 NILE Nimtita 54 Km 04:21 04:22 1 min
S M T W T F S
WB
10 BDBP Basudebpur 57 Km 04:27 04:28 1 min
S M T W T F S
BR
11 DGLE Dhulian Ganga 64 Km 04:37 04:44 7 min
S M T W T F S
WB
12 SXP Sankopara 69 Km 04:51 04:52 1 min
S M T W T F S
WB
13 TDLE Tildanga 83 Km 05:25 05:26 1 min
S M T W T F S
JH
14 BDBS Bindubasini 84 Km 05:33 05:34 1 min
S M T W T F S
JH
15 BDAG Bonidanga 88 Km 05:48 05:49 1 min
S M T W T F S
JH
16 BHW Barharwa Junction 93 Km 06:12 06:17 5 min
S M T W T F S
JH
17 BKLE Bakudi 100 Km 06:27 06:28 1 min
S M T W T F S
JH
18 DDX Dhamdhamia 103 Km 06:32 06:33 1 min
S M T W T F S
JH
19 TPH Tinpahar Junction 109 Km 06:40 06:41 1 min
S M T W T F S
JH
20 KXE Kalian Chak 114 Km 06:48 06:49 1 min
S M T W T F S
JH
21 TLJ Taljhari 119 Km 06:58 06:59 1 min
S M T W T F S
JH
22 KPTO Karanpur Ato 126 Km 07:07 07:08 1 min
S M T W T F S
JH
23 MJP Maharajpur 133 Km 07:17 07:18 1 min
S M T W T F S
JH
24 SLJ Sakrigali Junction 139 Km 07:30 08:09 39 min
S M T W T F S
JH
25 SBG Sahibganj Junction 147 Km 08:30 End End
S M T W T F S
JH

Happy Journey.

Be Blessed by Lord

error: Content is protected !!